Participants & Winners

  • Participants

    Contestants Country

    Dan Sawyer

    Britain

    Li Qing Yang

    China

    Yi Wen Yang

    China

    Frédéric Luneu

    France

    Robin Descamps

    France

    Thierry Descamps

    France

    Norbert Spiess

    Germany

    Kassai Lajos

    Hungary

    Márton Szmrecsányi

     Hungary

    Mátyás Ruszák

     Hungary

    Geravand Valimorad

    Iran

    Ghourchani Ali

     Iran

    Kazemi Ahmad

     Iran

    Sadeghi Afjeh Saeideh

     Iran

    Safaei Mohammad Mehdi

     Iran

    Sangkanranjbar Shahriar

     Iran

    Mikami Koichi

    Japan

    Ahmed Ali Ahmed

    Jordan

    Ali Falah Kassab

    Jordan

    Husam Musallam Fayyad

    Jordan

    Murad Abdelrahim Odeh

    Jordan

    Kim Hyeon Jae

    Korea

    Park Chang Gyu

    Korea

    Bettina Pratt

    Luxembourg

    Colonel Marshal Bin Ajail

    Malaysia

    Sheikh Fuad Bin Sheikh Mahmud

    Malaysia

    Syarifah Anita Woo Ibrahim

    Malaysia

    Zaharudin Rastam Bin Yeop Mahidin

    Malaysia

    Michal Piasek

    Poland

    Michal Sanszenko

    Poland

    Norbert Kopczyński

    Poland

    Mihai Cozmei

    Romania

    Daniel Griffin

    South Africa

    Jonas Martin

    Spain

    Juan Martin

    Spain

    Emil Erikson

    Sweden

    Terese Nilsen

    Sweden

    Janusch Ittig

    Switzerland

    Roger Ittig

    Switzerland

    Cemal Hunal

    Turkey

    Osman Genel

    Turkey

    Sabri Kavuncuo

    Turkey

    Lukas Marek Novotny

    USA

  • Winners & Rankings

    The title of "Al-Faris Champion" for best performance is granted to Kassai Lajos from Hungary

    The Korean Style
    Contestants Country Rank

    Mátyás Ruszák

    Hungary

    First Rank

    Kassai Lajos

    Hungary

    Second Rank

    Mihai Cozmei

    Romania

    Third Rank
    The Hungarian Style
    Contestants Country Rank

    Kassai Lajos

    Hungary

    First Rank

    Norbert Spiess

    Germany

    Second Rank

    Thierry Descamps

    France

    Third Rank
    The Oriental Style
    Contestants Country Rank

    Daniel Griffin

    South Africa

    First Rank

    Husam Musallam Fayyad

    Jordan

    Second Rank

    Michal Piasek

    Poland

    Third Rank

    Elimination run results PDF  Final results PDF